An emergency ordinance recently approved by the government provides for the extension until October 1, 2025 of the obligation to use the RO e-Factura system for individual farmers and foreign cultural institutes in Romania. It also maintains the current organization of the General Directorate for Fiscal Anti-Fraud, repealing the plans for the creation of county territorial anti-fraud structures. From January 1, 2025, all invoices issued to individuals will have to be submitted via e-Invoice, but identification by CNP will be optional. Simplified invoices will have to be reported and holiday voucher holders are not required to use this system.
Sources
Schimbări la e-Factura: Agricultorii persoane fizice și institutele sau centrele culturale din alte state, exceptați de la utilizarea sistemului până la 1 octombrie 2025
ULTIMA ORĂ e-Factură se amână până la 1 octombrie pentru micii producători agricoli. Ar fi devenit obligatorie mâine, 1 iulie
Latest News
13:15
Lithuania asks the EU for sanctions on Russian grain and stricter controls on transit
13:02
Parliament calls for an assessment of the tax agreement with the US and a narrower version of the common corporate taxation system
12:54
Irineu Darău Announces Investments of More Than 12 Million Lei in Health Tourism
12:51
Kids Act enters parliamentary debate, with age verification, data protection and platform accountability at the center of the dispute
12:45
France’s interior minister suspends the use of stun grenades after a student lost his hand at a protest
See more news